ExpiredGoods
W7701-257923 Microdialysis system components
W7701-257923 Composants du système de microdialyse
Description
DRDC requires advanced components of a microdialysis system which include a skull surface to brain area probe, compatible perfusion pumps and tubing and an automated collection system.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking advanced components for a microdialysis system. Required items include a skull surface to brain area probe, compatible perfusion pumps and tubing, and an automated collection system.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in biomedical and laboratory equipment manufacturing or supply should consider bidding.
medical devicesbiomedical equipmentlaboratory instrumentsmicrodialysis systemsresearch equipment
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4790992543-Doc4983835376
- Solicitation Number
- WS4790992543
- Publication Date
- Apr 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 28, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 42000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta; Canada