W168A-24MK06 ATV Track kits
W168A-24MK06 Kits de Chenilles Pour VTT
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking suppliers to provide Track DPS modules and Track Kits compatible with the 2021 BRP Outlander MAX DPS 650. These kits will be delivered to the Canadian Manoeuvre Training Center in Wainwright, Alberta, to enhance ATV mobility during winter conditions. Late submissions will not be accepted.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying ATV track kits and related vehicle mobility equipment should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4791004946-Doc4963930827
- Solicitation Number
- WS4791004946
- Publication Date
- Jan 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 27, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta; Canada