ExpiredServicesAmended (5x)

EZ897-250830 - Regulatory Support Services, Faro Mine Remediation Project

EZ897-250830 - Services de soutien à la réglementation, projet d'assainissement de la mine Faro

Description

Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC, also known as Public Services and Procurement Canada, PSPC), on behalf of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Norther Affairs Canada (CIRNAC), has a requirement for professional advisory and technical services in the area of Regulatory Support Services for the Faro Mine Remediation Project, and possibly, for future urgent works and remediation project(s).

Quick Summary

Public Services and Procurement Canada is seeking professional advisory and technical services to provide regulatory support for the Faro Mine Remediation Project on behalf of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada. The contract may also cover future urgent remediation projects. The work involves ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements throughout the remediation process.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in environmental consulting and regulatory compliance for mining remediation projects should consider bidding.

Environmental ConsultingRegulatory ComplianceMine RemediationTechnical Advisory ServicesEnvironmental Engineering
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4791498865-Doc4910405995
Solicitation Number
WS4791498865
Publication Date
Mar 11, 2025
Closing Date
May 12, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2028
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
77100000
UNSPSC Description
Environmental management

Trade Agreements

Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Buchan, Torrey (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

torrey.buchan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia