ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)
Annual Statutes of Canada - PSPC -B
Lois annuelles du Canada - SPAC -B
Description
Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to print and bind the Annual Statutes of Canada listed as the Acts of the Parliament of Canada for the Government of Canada Publications Directorate (GCPD) and Justice Canada (JUS) and to ship each set to destinations provided.The services of the Contractor are required from the date of the contract award until March 31, 2026, with three (3) possible extensions of one (1) year each, up to March 31, 2029.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is looking for a contractor to print, bind, and ship the Annual Statutes of Canada for the Government of Canada Publications Directorate and Justice Canada. The contract runs until March 31, 2026, with the possibility of three one-year extensions up to 2029.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in large-scale printing, binding, and distribution of official government publications should consider bidding.
Printing ServicesBookbindingShipping and LogisticsGovernment PublicationsLegal Documents
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4794218062-Doc4915281796
- Solicitation Number
- WS4794218062
- Publication Date
- Dec 30, 2024
- Closing Date
- Jan 24, 2025
- Expected Start
- Dec 16, 2024
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 82121500
- UNSPSC Description
- Printing
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada