EW128-250329 Legal Descriptions of Various Locations Throughout Nunavut Territories
EW128-250329 Descriptions Officielles D’emplacements Variés Répartis sur le Territoire du Nunavut
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a Canada Lands Surveyor to prepare 86 legal descriptions for various locations across the Nunavut Territories. Bidders must submit all required documents by January 23, 2025, at 2:00pm EST to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies or professionals specializing in land surveying and legal land descriptions, particularly those certified as Canada Lands Surveyors, should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4803742658-Doc4803782530
- Solicitation Number
- WS4803742658
- Publication Date
- Jan 8, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 23, 2025
- Expected Start
- Nov 28, 2024
- Expected End
- Oct 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111531; 41114200; 70171503; 81101526; 81102804; 81102808; 81102809; 81131504; 81151604; 81151703; 81151801; 81151804; 81151901; 86132211
- UNSPSC Description
- Hydrographical survey ship; Land surveying instruments; Ground or surface water surveying; Quantity surveying service; Demining non technical survey NTS service; Demining technical survey; Mine landmine impact survey LIS; Sampling surveys; Land surveying; Geological surveys; Oceanographic survey; Hydrological surveys; Geophysical surveys; Educational surveys service
Trade Agreements
Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nunavut Territory