W3555-258922 - Floor Scrubbers
W3555-258922 - Récureuses autoportées
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence, through the Department of Public Works and Government Services, is seeking two ride-on floor scrubbers for use at the Fleet Maintenance Facility in Cape Breton. These machines will help maintain large floor areas within the facility.
Ideal For
Companies that supply or manufacture industrial floor cleaning equipment should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4811464032-Doc4983882639
- Solicitation Number
- WS4811464032
- Publication Date
- Jan 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 47121605
- UNSPSC Description
- Floor scrubbers
Trade Agreements
Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia