W8472-245934 Combat Dive Team Rigid Hull Inflatable Boats
W8472-245934 Bateaux pneumatiques à coque rigide de l'équipe de plongée de combat
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking to purchase four Combat Dive Team Rigid Hull Inflatable Boats (RHIBs) made of aluminum and glass reinforced plastic, each over 6 meters in length. The boats must be delivered within 18 to 28 months after contract award, and only suppliers with an existing Supply Arrangement for these specific boat types can bid.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing and supplying military-grade rigid hull inflatable boats with existing government supply arrangements should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4815575143-Doc4826515050
- Solicitation Number
- WS4815575143
- Publication Date
- Jan 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 9, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 3, 2025
- Expected End
- Oct 31, 2028
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111603; 25111704; 25111711
- UNSPSC Description
- Rescue ships or boats; Amphibious assault ships; Fast combat support ships
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta; Ontario (except NCR); Quebec (except NCR); New Brunswick