M2989-252261 - Scene Security and Emergent Event Services
M2989-252261 - Services de sécurité des lieux de crime et de sécurité lors d’un événement en développement
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking providers for scene security and emergent event services. These services will involve managing security at various events and emergency situations to ensure safety and order.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in security services and emergency event management should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4816329140-Doc4929910132
- Solicitation Number
- WS4816329140
- Publication Date
- Apr 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 28, 2025
- Expected End
- Jul 23, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 92121504
- UNSPSC Description
- Security guard services
Trade Agreements
Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia