T8518-230209 Extreme Cold Parkas
T8518-230209 Parkas froid extrême
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking suppliers for 160 units of Extreme Cold Parkas to be delivered to Ottawa, Ontario. The parkas must meet specific technical specifications and include option quantities for additional units.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying extreme cold weather clothing should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4817053661-Doc5070589852
- Solicitation Number
- WS4817053661
- Publication Date
- Mar 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 7, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jan 30, 2025
- Expected End
- Jan 30, 2030
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 53101800
- UNSPSC Description
- Coats and jackets
Trade Agreements
Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ottawa