ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
Retrofit of 3 Ford Transit Vans Re-Tender
Réaménagement de 3 fourgonnettes Ford Transit Republication
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and Buyandsell posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on February 11, 2025 by 2h00 PM EST. All bids submitted after 2h00 PM EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. RFP for the Retrofit of 3 Ford Transit Vans Re-Tender.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking bids for the retrofit of three Ford Transit vans. Interested companies must submit all required documentation by February 11, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in automotive retrofit and modification services, particularly with experience on Ford Transit vans, should bid.
vehicle retrofitautomotive servicesfleet modificationFord Transitgovernment contracts
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4836875121-Doc4986821186
- Solicitation Number
- WS4836875121
- Publication Date
- Jan 22, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25174800
- UNSPSC Description
- Specialized vehicle systems and components
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)