EJ196-250732 HVAC & Boilers Maintenance Services - 181 Queen
EJ196-250732 Services d'entretien pour les système de CVC et des chaudières - 181 Queen
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking qualified companies to provide maintenance services for HVAC, commercial refrigeration, and boiler equipment at their 181 Queen Street location in Ottawa. The work includes all necessary tools, materials, labor, and travel. A mandatory site visit is scheduled for January 16, 2025, and bids must be submitted by February 25, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in HVAC, boiler, and commercial refrigeration maintenance services with experience in government facilities should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4837373560-Doc4837397121
- Solicitation Number
- WS4837373560
- Publication Date
- Dec 25, 2024
- Closing Date
- Feb 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2030
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72151200
- UNSPSC Description
- Heating and cooling and air conditioning HVAC construction and maintenance services
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)