ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)

MM100-079507 - Furniture CAT 1 and 2

MM100-079507 - mobilier catégorie 1 et 2

Description

This tender opportunity is available on SAP Ariba. Note that there are no fees to access the information or bid on SAP Ariba. Follow the tender notice in SAP Ariba:https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/22248326 Economic and Social Development Canada has a requirement for the purchase, delivery, and installation of office furniture to Winnipeg, Manitoba by 2025-08-01.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide, deliver, and install office furniture in Winnipeg, Manitoba by August 1, 2025. The opportunity is listed on SAP Ariba with no fees required to access or bid.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation with the capability to deliver to Winnipeg should bid.

office furniturefurniture supplydelivery servicesinstallation servicesgovernment procurement
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4847523953-Doc4987509109
Solicitation Number
WS4847523953
Publication Date
Jan 24, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 19, 2025
Expected End
Feb 2, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56101700
UNSPSC Description
Office furniture

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Beddall, Eddie (SPAC/PSPC)

eddie.beddall@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Winnipeg