ExpiredServices

M7594-246310 - ACAN - Canadian Firearms license cards

M7594-246310 - PAC - Permis d'armes à feu Canadiennes

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking suppliers for Canadian Firearms license cards. The contract involves providing these official identification cards used for firearms licensing.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in secure card printing and government identification solutions should consider bidding.

government servicesidentification cardsfirearms licensingprinting servicessecurity cards
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4848955176-Doc5017268444
Solicitation Number
WS4848955176
Publication Date
Feb 11, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 26, 2025
Procurement Method
Advance contract award notice
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Advance Contract Award Notice

Classification

UNSPSC Code
82121509
UNSPSC Description
Security or financial instruments printing

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bucktowar, Siddharth (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

siddharth.bucktowar@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada