ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

21501-252240-B Toilet Paper

21501-252240-B Papier de toilette

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Correctional Service Canada (CSC) requires the supply and delivery of 620,976 toilet paper rolls per year for three (3) years, commencing April 1, 2025 to various locations in Alberta, Saskatchewan and Manitoba.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide and deliver 620,976 toilet paper rolls annually for three years starting April 1, 2025. Deliveries will be made to various Correctional Service Canada locations across Alberta, Saskatchewan, and Manitoba.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in bulk supply and distribution of paper products and janitorial supplies should consider bidding.

janitorial suppliespaper productsfacility maintenancebulk supplycorrectional services
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4849542641-Doc4940394196
Solicitation Number
WS4849542641
Publication Date
Dec 30, 2024
Closing Date
Jan 24, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Expected End
Apr 30, 2028
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
14111700
UNSPSC Description
Personal paper products

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Rachinski, Douglas (SPAC/PSPC)

douglas.rachinski@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Alberta; Manitoba; Saskatchewan