W0100-256461-B - Royal Nova Scotia International Tattoo Accommodations and Meals
W0100-256461-B - Hébergement et repas pour le Tattoo royal international de la Nouvelle-Écosse
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking a contractor to provide accommodations and meals for Canadian Armed Forces personnel participating in the Royal Nova Scotia International Tattoo during the summer of 2025. The contract may be renewed for the summers of 2026 and 2027, covering a period of up to four weeks each year.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in hospitality and catering services with experience supporting military or large-scale events should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4850737385-Doc4953797882
- Solicitation Number
- WS4850737385
- Publication Date
- Dec 31, 2024
- Closing Date
- Jan 28, 2025
- Expected Start
- Dec 11, 2024
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90000000; 90101700; 90110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services; Cafeteria services; Hotels and lodging and meeting facilities
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia