CancelledServicesAmended (3x)

RFP B - Multi-Building Maintenance and Repair Project

DDP B - Projet de réparation et d'entretien de plusieurs bâtiments

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by February 11, 2025 at 2:00pm EST. All bids submitted after 2:00pm EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Title: Multi-Building Maintenance and Repair Project Location: Rankin Inlet and Iqaluit, Nunavut Requirement: Public Services & Procurement Canada (PSPC) requires the services of an Architectural firm (Consultant), acting as the Prime Consultant with a multi-disciplinary team of sub consultants for the delivery of services required for this project.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking an architectural firm to act as the prime consultant for a multi-building maintenance and repair project in Rankin Inlet and Iqaluit, Nunavut. The selected firm will lead a multi-disciplinary team to deliver the required services. Bids must be submitted by February 11, 2025, at 2:00pm EST.

Ideal For

Architectural firms with experience managing multi-disciplinary teams and delivering building maintenance and repair projects should bid.

architectural servicesbuilding maintenancerepair servicesproject managementconsulting engineering
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4851346395-Doc4963501006
Solicitation Number
WS4851346395
Publication Date
Jan 7, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 11, 2025
Expected Start
Nov 29, 2024
Expected End
Mar 31, 2029
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72000000
UNSPSC Description
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Trade Agreements

None

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Wiebe, Dallas (SPAC/PSPC)

dallas.wiebe@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada