ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

ET025-250170 HVAC Rep. and Maintenance

ET025-250170 Entretien et réparation du système de CVCA

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted.Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC) at the Government of Canada Building, in Iqaluit, Nunavut has a requirement for Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Maintenance. The Scope of Work detailed herein includes, but shall not be limited to, the provision, by the Contractor, of all labour, supervision, material and equipment necessary to complete the work and provide the services as detailed herein. The contract will have scheduled services and on an as and when requested basis, for from January 1, 2025-March 31, 2027 inclusive.This procurement is subject to the Directive on Government Contracts, Including Real Property Leases, in the Nunavut Settlement Area (the Nunavut Directive).

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) requires HVAC maintenance services for the Government of Canada Building in Iqaluit, Nunavut. The contract includes scheduled maintenance and on-demand repairs from January 1, 2025, to March 31, 2027, and covers all labor, supervision, materials, and equipment needed.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in HVAC maintenance and repair services with experience working in northern or remote locations should bid.

HVAC MaintenanceHeating and Cooling ServicesBuilding MaintenanceFacility ServicesMechanical Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4861821126-Doc4904194982
Solicitation Number
WS4861821126
Publication Date
Jan 14, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 11, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72151003
UNSPSC Description
Heating system maintenance and repair service

Trade Agreements

World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Virakorn, Matthew (SPAC/PSPC)

matthew.virakorn@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Iqaluit