ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
ET025-251060 Desktop Privacy Screens
ET025-251060 écrans de confidentialité de bureau
Description
Economic and Social Development Canada has a requirement for the purchase, delivery, and installation of desktop privacy screens to Winnipeg, Manitoba by 2025-08-01.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide, deliver, and install desktop privacy screens in Winnipeg, Manitoba by August 1, 2025. The requirement supports Economic and Social Development Canada.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation services should consider bidding.
office furnitureprivacy screensinstallation servicesgovernment procurementworkspace solutions
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4869132566-Doc4985370015
- Solicitation Number
- WS4869132566
- Publication Date
- Jan 22, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 18, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 2, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101700
- UNSPSC Description
- Office furniture
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Winnipeg