ExpiredServices

Duct Cleaning Program Service

Nettoyage des conduits

Description

BuyandSell NPP Template / Gabarit APM Achatsetventes AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and Buyandsell posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on March 12, 2025 by 02:00PMEST. All bids submitted after 02:00PMEST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba!

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking bids for a duct cleaning program service. Bidders must submit all required documentation by March 12, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST, with late submissions not accepted. Amendments and questions should be monitored and submitted through the specified SAP Business Network channels.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in HVAC system cleaning and maintenance services should consider bidding.

duct cleaningHVAC maintenancefacility servicesbuilding maintenancecleaning services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4871011438-Doc5040614192
Solicitation Number
WS4871011438
Publication Date
Feb 24, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 12, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
76111602
UNSPSC Description
Air duct cleaning

Trade Agreements

Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Namasivayam, Kagetha (SPAC/PSPC)

kagetha.namasivayam@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)