RFP U6309-255341 A - Upgrade of the electrical system for high-density mobile shelving system
DDP U6309-255341 A - Mise à niveau du système électrique d'un système d'étagères mobiles à haute densité
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids to upgrade the electrical system for a high-density mobile shelving system in Ottawa, Ontario. The project must be completed by March 2025, with all bids due by June 4, 2025 at 2:00pm EDT.
Ideal For
Electrical contractors or firms specializing in electrical system upgrades for industrial or commercial shelving systems should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4872566765-Doc4873081071
- Solicitation Number
- WS4872566765
- Publication Date
- Jan 30, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 4, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 21, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 24101700; 24102000
- UNSPSC Description
- Conveyors and accessories; Shelving and storage
Trade Agreements
Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Contact
Garcia Lozano, Quiterie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)
quiterie.garcialozano@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caRegions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)