ExpiredGoods

F2905-240008 - Calorimeter

F2905-240008 - Calorimètre

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and Buyandsell posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on January 22, 2025 by 02:00PMEST. All bids submitted after 02:00PMEST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive - meteorological instruments – precipitation or evaporation surface observing apparatus.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking bids for a calorimeter, a meteorological instrument used for measuring precipitation or evaporation. Bidders must submit all required documents by January 22, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST to be considered.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying meteorological and scientific measurement instruments should consider bidding.

meteorological instrumentscalorimetersweather monitoring equipmentscientific instrumentsgovernment procurement
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4872999123-Doc4931759443
Solicitation Number
WS4872999123
Publication Date
Jan 6, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 22, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
41100000
UNSPSC Description
Laboratory and scientific equipment

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Casale, Christopher (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

christopher.casale@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR); Canada