ExpiredServices
W0103-259817 – Printing Services for the Lookout Newspaper
W0103-259817 – Services d’impression du journal Lookout
Description
The Department of National Defence (DND) requires the services of a printing company to print the Canadian Forces Base Esquimalt newspaper, known as the Lookout, and drop them off at an accessible location in Victoria for separate distribution.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking a printing company to produce the Lookout newspaper for Canadian Forces Base Esquimalt. The printed newspapers must be delivered to an accessible location in Victoria for distribution.
Ideal For
Printing companies with experience in newspaper production and local delivery services should bid.
printing servicesnewspaper printingdistribution servicesgovernment contracts
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4873275065-Doc5016031199
- Solicitation Number
- WS4873275065
- Publication Date
- Feb 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 25, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 82121500
- UNSPSC Description
- Printing
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia