ExpiredGoodsAmended (6x)
PR15772 23240-250600-1 Pelletizer and Feeder
PR15772 23240-250600-1 Appareil de bouletage et d’alimentation
Description
Pelletizer and FeederDepartment of National Research Council Canada (NRCan) has a requirement for the supply of one (1) pelletizer and feeder. A design and drawing deliverable must be submitted for approval on or before 31 March 2025 and the equipment delivery to Ottawa, Ontario must be on or before 30 August 2025 after contract awarded. Interested suppliers must meet the mandatory evaluation criteria in the Annex Mandatory Technical Evaluation Criteria - Requirement of the Request for Proposal.
The period of the contract is from the date of award to one year after the date of acceptance inclusive detail in the Annex Statement of Requirement.
Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the request for proposals process. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within 15 working days of receipt of the results of the request for proposals process. The debriefing may be in writing, by telephone or in person.This PSPC office provides procurement services to the public in both official languages. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a supplier to provide one pelletizer and feeder for the National Research Council Canada. The supplier must submit design drawings for approval by March 31, 2025, and deliver the equipment to Ottawa by August 30, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the design and manufacture of industrial pelletizing and feeding equipment should consider bidding.
manufacturing equipmentpelletizermaterial handlingindustrial machineryresearch equipment
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4874589950-Doc4974478671
- Solicitation Number
- WS4874589950
- Publication Date
- Jan 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 6, 2025
- Expected End
- Dec 17, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 47101526; 47101540
- UNSPSC Description
- Sludge pelletizers; Chemical feeder
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada; Ottawa