ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

08C80-249169 - Post Solicitation Addendum - Major Event 2025 - Ground Transportation

08C80-249169 - Addendum postérieur à la demande de soumissions - Événement majeur 2025 - Transport terrestre

Description

This solicitation serves as an addendum to Solicitation Number WS4875330205, Document Number 4875504732, 08C80-249169 - Major Event 2025 - Ground Transportation, which was issued on November 25, 2024, and closed on December 27, 2024 (the "Original Solicitation"). This solicitation is exclusively open to offerors who submitted a proposal in response to the Original Solicitation. Canada requests additional offers from Offerors for the vehicle types identified in the Basis of Payment categories outlined below. Please note that only vehicles not previously offered in the Original Solicitation should be submitted. This is not an opportunity to amend any offers previously submitted to Canada in the Original Solicitation.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is inviting additional offers for ground transportation vehicles for a major event in 2025. This addendum is only open to companies that previously submitted proposals and is focused on vehicle types not included in the original solicitation.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in providing diverse ground transportation vehicles for large-scale events should bid.

Ground TransportationEvent LogisticsVehicle RentalPublic Sector ContractsTransportation Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4875330205-Doc5018175231
Solicitation Number
WS4875330205
Publication Date
Feb 11, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 17, 2025
Expected Start
May 5, 2025
Expected End
Jun 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78110000
UNSPSC Description
Passenger transport

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Dela Cruz, El (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

el.delacruz@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Alberta