ExpiredServices

08C80-249169 - RCMP - Post Solicitation Addendum - Ground Transportation

08C80-249169 - GRC - Addenda après sollicitation - Transport terrestre

Description

This solicitation serves as an addendum to Solicitation Number WS4875330205, Document Number 4875504732, 08C80-249169 - Major Event 2025 - Ground Transportation, which was issued on November 25, 2024, and closed on December 27, 2024 (the "Original Solicitation"). This solicitation is exclusively open to offerors who submitted a proposal in response to the Original Solicitation. Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) requires ten (10) Highway Class motorcoaches for the period of May 23, 2025, to May 31, 2025, for a 12-hour period each day.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking ten highway-class motorcoaches for the Royal Canadian Mounted Police for a major event in Quebec from May 23 to May 31, 2025. The vehicles are needed for 12 hours each day during this period. This opportunity is only open to companies that previously submitted proposals in response to the original solicitation.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in providing highway-class motorcoach rentals and transportation services for large events should bid.

Ground TransportationMotorcoach RentalEvent TransportationVehicle LeasingGovernment Transportation Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4875330205-Doc5144701990
Solicitation Number
WS4875330205
Publication Date
Apr 30, 2025
Closing Date
May 7, 2025
Expected Start
May 5, 2025
Expected End
Jun 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78110000
UNSPSC Description
Passenger transport

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Dela Cruz, El (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

el.delacruz@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Alberta