ExpiredGoodsAmended (8x)

W7714-258708 Test Enclosure Access Mats

W7714-258708 tapis d'accès aux enceintes de test

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba! Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide Defence Research and Development Canada- Suffield Research Centre (DRDC - SRC) in Ralston, Alberta with interlocking wooden access mats to cover an area of 150’ x 50’ in our temporary test enclosure. These mats are to be utilized as flooring with no gaps, ensuring a stable, durable, and safe surface for personnel and equipment. Additional mats are required for the exterior of the structure to facilitate the movement of equipment and vehicles inside the structure. ---

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide interlocking wooden access mats for the Defence Research and Development Canada - Suffield Research Centre in Ralston, Alberta. These mats will be used to create a stable and durable flooring surface inside a temporary test enclosure and additional mats for exterior use to support equipment and vehicle movement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying heavy-duty wooden access mats and temporary flooring solutions should bid.

wooden access matsconstruction materialstemporary flooringequipment supportdefense infrastructure
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4876555860-Doc4876581420
Solicitation Number
WS4876555860
Publication Date
Dec 27, 2024
Closing Date
Feb 28, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 15, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
30161702
UNSPSC Description
Wood flooring

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Adatan, Lani (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

lani.adatan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Medicine Hat