ExpiredGoods

F1625-240048 - SCIEX Triple Quad 7500 System

F1625-240048 - instrument SCIEX Triple Quad 7500 System

Description

Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO) has a requirement to purchase the following: a. One (1) SCIEX Triple Quad 7500 System – QTRAP Ready Instrument which allows for quantitative and qualitative analysis for a wide range of organic and inorganic compounds present at ultra-trace levels in environmental and biological samples associated with Pacific salmon, marine mammals and their habitat including all required hardware, software, installation, training and documentation.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking to purchase a SCIEX Triple Quad 7500 System – QTRAP Ready Instrument for Fisheries and Oceans Canada. This advanced system will be used for detailed analysis of organic and inorganic compounds in environmental and biological samples related to Pacific salmon and marine mammals. The procurement includes all necessary hardware, software, installation, training, and documentation.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in advanced scientific instrumentation and laboratory equipment supply should bid.

laboratory equipmentscientific instrumentsenvironmental analysisbiological testinganalytical chemistry
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4877059345-Doc4962164843
Solicitation Number
WS4877059345
Publication Date
Jan 6, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 24, 2025
Procurement Method
Advance contract award notice
Selection Criteria
Not applicable
Notice Type
Advance Contract Award Notice

Classification

UNSPSC Code
41115700
UNSPSC Description
Chromatographic measuring instruments and accessories

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); None; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Skolos2, Carmen (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

carmen.skolos2@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia