EP168-242004 Generator Service Timiskaming
EP168-242004 Entretien Groupe Électrogène Temiscamingue
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is looking for a contractor to provide inspection, maintenance, and repair services for a generator set and its transfer switch at the Timiskaming Dam in northern Ontario. The generator supports standby and emergency power for dam equipment and buildings. The work includes supplying labor, supervision, tools, materials, and equipment.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in generator maintenance and electrical repair services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4881047503-Doc4918870821
- Solicitation Number
- WS4881047503
- Publication Date
- Jan 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 13, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2028
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72000000; 72101500; 72102900; 72103300
- UNSPSC Description
- Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services; Building maintenance and repair services; Facility maintenance and repair services; Infrastructure maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada