ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

W6854-250377 Pest Control Services - CFB Borden

W6854-250377 Services de lutte antiparasitaire - BCF Borden

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 31-January-2025 at 14:00 EST. All bids submitted after 14:00 EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide pest control services for the Department of National Defence - Real Properties Operations Detachment Borden (RP Ops Det Borden). Canada recommends that the Offeror attend the site visit. An optional site visit will be held at 16 Ramilies Road, Borden Ontario on January 20, 2025, beginning at 1:00pm EST, in building P-154 in the canteen. To attend the site visit Offerors must communicate with the Contracting Authority no later than January 17, 2025 at 1:00pm EST to confirm attendance and provide the name(s) of their representatives.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking pest control services for the Department of National Defence's Real Properties Operations Detachment in Borden, Ontario. An optional site visit is scheduled for January 20, 2025, and bids must be submitted by January 31, 2025 at 2:00 PM EST.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in pest control and facility maintenance services should consider bidding.

Pest ControlFacility MaintenanceGovernment ServicesProperty ManagementEnvironmental Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4881184172-Doc4972673831
Solicitation Number
WS4881184172
Publication Date
Jan 13, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
10190000; 72102100
UNSPSC Description
Pest control products; Pest control

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Fong, Tony (SPAC/PSPC)

tony.fong@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)