ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)

W0213-250006 Equipment Storage Lockers

W0213-250006 Casiers de rangement d'équipement

Description

The response time deadline is 14:00 EDT. The Department of National Defence (DND), 9 Wing Gander, 103 Search and Rescue Squadron, requires the supply and delivery of sixteen Equipment Storage Lockers, that meets or exceeds the specifications outlined in Annex – Statement of Requirement. Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process. Reference the solicitation for further details.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence at 9 Wing Gander, 103 Search and Rescue Squadron, is seeking suppliers to provide and deliver sixteen equipment storage lockers that meet specified requirements. The procurement is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services in Quebec.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying secure storage lockers and equipment storage solutions should consider bidding.

equipment storage lockersmilitary storage solutionsfurniture supplysecure storagelogistics equipment
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4881561581-Doc4894727978
Solicitation Number
WS4881561581
Publication Date
Feb 4, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 17, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 31, 2025
Expected End
Jun 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56101520
UNSPSC Description
Lockers

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Liang, Xiaodong (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

xiaodong.liang@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Gander