M2989-252991 - Divisional Psychologist Services, BC-YT
M2989-252991 - services d’un psychologue Division, C.B.-du Yukon
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking divisional psychologist services for the BC-YT region. These services will support mental health and psychological assessments within the division.
Ideal For
Companies or professionals specializing in psychological and mental health services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4883616788-Doc4929944576
- Solicitation Number
- WS4883616788
- Publication Date
- May 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 7, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 85121700
- UNSPSC Description
- Healthcare provider specialist services
Trade Agreements
Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Yukon; British Columbia