ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

W6854-250383 Waste Management Services

W6854-250383 De services de gestion des déchets

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by February 14, 2025 at 02:00PM EST. All bids submitted after 02:00PM EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide all necessary labour, materials, tools, equipment, and transportation to provide waste management services at CFB Borden to Department of National Defence. All Offerors must attend a mandatory site visit on January 30, 2025 at 10:00am.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for waste management services at CFB Borden on behalf of the Department of National Defence. The contract requires providing all labor, materials, tools, equipment, and transportation necessary for these services. A mandatory site visit is scheduled for January 30, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in comprehensive waste management and environmental services with the capacity to handle site-specific requirements should bid.

waste managementenvironmental servicesfacility maintenancetransportationlabor services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4887598806-Doc4987257451
Solicitation Number
WS4887598806
Publication Date
Jan 22, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 14, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2028
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81141807
UNSPSC Description
Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Love, Kimberley (SPAC/PSPC)

kimberley.love@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)