2.9M Buoy Superstructures - F6839-240010
Superstructures pour bouées de 2,9 m - F6839-240010
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking a supplier to fabricate 34 steel superstructures for 2.9-meter bell and whistle buoys. These buoys will be used by the Canadian Coast Guard in the waters off Canada's east coast. Bidders can request a debriefing within 15 working days if their bid is unsuccessful.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in steel fabrication and marine equipment manufacturing should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4889996451-Doc4924146198
- Solicitation Number
- WS4889996451
- Publication Date
- Dec 27, 2024
- Closing Date
- Jan 14, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jan 17, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41115500
- UNSPSC Description
- Sound generating and measuring equipment
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
St. John's