ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

WS4890389127B -RFP- F2950-251812- 5.5m - 6.1m Aluminum patrol boat

WS4890389127B- DDP-F2950-251812- Bateau de patrouille en aluminium de 5.5 à 6.1mètres

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the SAP Business Network posting response closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. all required supporting documentation and responses must be submitted by 2025-01-28 at 2 p.m. EST. All responses submitted after 2 p.m. EST will result in the submission being declared non-responsive. This solicitation is for the requirement of one 5.5m - 6.1m commercial-off-the -shelf (COTS) aluminium patrol boat. There is no security associated with this requirement. The requirement is subject to the provisions of the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA). The responsive bid with the lowest total evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for one commercial-off-the-shelf aluminum patrol boat measuring between 5.5 and 6.1 meters. The procurement follows the Canadian Free Trade Agreement and will be awarded to the lowest priced responsive bid. All submissions must be received by January 28, 2025, at 2 p.m. EST.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying aluminum patrol boats should consider bidding.

aluminum boatspatrol boatsmarine vesselscommercial-off-the-shelfboat manufacturing
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4890389127-Doc4972215591
Solicitation Number
WS4890389127
Publication Date
Jan 13, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 28, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 20, 2025
Expected End
Nov 6, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25111723
UNSPSC Description
Fishery patrol boat

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Saint-Juste, Heureuse (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

heureuse.saint-juste@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Parry Sound