W0103-259896B Accommodation in Vancouver and Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
W0103-259896B Hébergement à Vancouver et Whistler en Colombie-Britannique, Canada
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking accommodation services for the Department of National Defense in Vancouver and Whistler, British Columbia. Hotels must be located near the Vancouver Convention Centre and Blackcomb Ski Resort, with services required from February 5 to February 18, 2025. Bids must be submitted by January 6, 2025, at 14:00 EST.
Ideal For
Hotel operators or hospitality service providers with properties near Vancouver Convention Centre or Blackcomb Ski Resort should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4890420940-Doc4958402227
- Solicitation Number
- WS4890420940
- Publication Date
- Jan 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 6, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 5, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 18, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90111800
- UNSPSC Description
- Hotel rooms
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada