ACAN F2402-240140 Portable Salinometer
PAC F2402-240140 Salinomètre portable
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking to acquire one portable salinometer for the Arctic Aquatic Research Division's Marine Productivity Laboratory. This instrument will be used for precise salinity measurements essential for oceanographic research and calibration in the Arctic region. Late submissions will not be accepted, and the contract may be awarded to a pre-identified supplier if no suitable bids are received.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in scientific and oceanographic measurement instruments should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4892908045-Doc4963656542
- Solicitation Number
- WS4892908045
- Publication Date
- Jan 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 27, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 26, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Advance contract award notice
- Selection Criteria
- Not applicable
- Notice Type
- Advance Contract Award Notice
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Winnipeg