ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

RFP B - AV Studio Lighting Grid

DDP B Système d’éclairage pour studio de production audiovisuelle

Description

Statistics Canada has a requirement for the Supply and Install of an Audio Video Studio Lighting grid in Ottawa for completion by March 31, 2025. A mandatory site visit is being held February 14, 2025 at 10 AM Ottawa time.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a supplier to provide and install an audio video studio lighting grid for Statistics Canada in Ottawa. The project must be completed by March 31, 2025, and includes a mandatory site visit on February 14, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in AV equipment supply and installation, particularly those experienced with studio lighting systems, should consider bidding.

audio visual equipmentlighting installationstudio equipmentgovernment procurementconstruction services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4895109633-Doc4999396795
Solicitation Number
WS4895109633
Publication Date
Jan 30, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 28, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 10, 2025
Expected End
May 9, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
45110000
UNSPSC Description
Audio and visual presentation and composing equipment

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Turner, Louie (SPAC/PSPC)

louie.turner@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)