ExpiredGoods

W8472-255937 RFP for Maritime Explosive Threat Rebreather

W8472-255937 DDP pour Appareil à circuit fermé pour les menaces explosives maritimes

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking proposals for a maritime explosive threat rebreather. This equipment is likely intended for specialized underwater operations involving explosive threats.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in underwater breathing apparatus and explosive ordnance disposal equipment should consider bidding.

maritime equipmentexplosive ordnance disposalrebreather systemsdefense procurementunderwater technology
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4899014664-Doc4986984494
Solicitation Number
WS4899014664
Publication Date
Jan 22, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 5, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2027
Procurement Method
Advance contract award notice
Selection Criteria
Not applicable
Notice Type
Advance Contract Award Notice

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25111601; 46161600; 46161700; 49141500
UNSPSC Description
Lifeboats or liferafts; Water safety; Rescue equipment and accessories; Scuba and snorkeling gear

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Kritova, Darya (SPAC/PSPC)

darya.kritova@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia; Nova Scotia