Polypropylene Fume Hood with Base Cabinet (K4D30-250806B)
Hotte en polypropylène avec armoire (K4D30-250806B)
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking suppliers to provide and deliver six polypropylene fume hoods with matching base cabinets to the Canada Centre for Inland Waters in Burlington, Ontario. The order includes five 6-foot and one 5-foot fume hoods. The solicitation has undergone several amendments and extensions, with the final submission deadline on July 10, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying laboratory fume hoods and related cabinetry should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4902229500-Doc5105265877
- Solicitation Number
- WS4902229500
- Publication Date
- May 30, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 11, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 30, 2025
- Expected End
- May 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41103500; 76111605
- UNSPSC Description
- Laboratory enclosures and accessories; Exhaust hood or fan clearing
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)