ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

EZ974-250498 Royal Roads University Site Appraisal

EZ974-250498 Évaluation de site Université Royal Roads

Description

Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide a site appraisal at Royal Roads University for Public Services and Procurement Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is requesting offers to conduct a site appraisal at Royal Roads University. This appraisal will support Public Services and Procurement Canada's needs related to the site.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in real estate appraisal and property evaluation services should bid.

site appraisalreal estate assessmentproperty evaluationuniversity facilitiesgovernment services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4902456459-Doc5075000980
Solicitation Number
WS4902456459
Publication Date
Mar 17, 2025
Closing Date
May 8, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80161500
UNSPSC Description
Management support services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Phelan, Samantha (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la-lui / she-her-hers)

samantha.phelan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia