W0100-245730 Passive Downdraft Welding Tables With Air Filtration
W0100-245730 Tables de Soudage Aspirantes Passives Avec Filtration
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking 14 passive downdraft welding tables with air filtration for Canadian Forces Base Halifax. These tables will help ensure welding is done safely by preventing air contamination. All items must be delivered by November 30, 2025.
Ideal For
Manufacturers or suppliers specializing in welding tables and industrial air filtration systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4905715334-Doc4908215528
- Solicitation Number
- WS4905715334
- Publication Date
- Jan 23, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 12, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 3, 2025
- Expected End
- Nov 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 23270000
- UNSPSC Description
- Welding and soldering and brazing machinery and accessories and supplies
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia; Canada