ExpiredGoods

F2934-242063 - i2 Maintenance and Support for Fisheries and Oceans Canada

F2934-242063 - Maintenance et soutien i2 pour Pêches et Océans Canada

Description

On behalf of Fisheries and Oceans Canada, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) F2934-242063 for the purchase of i2 Maintenance and Support licenses. All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: Afrim.Bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: F2934-242063 All Bid submissions must be received no later than February 7, 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

Public Services and Procurement Canada is seeking bids on behalf of Fisheries and Oceans Canada for maintenance and support licenses for the i2 software. Companies must submit their quotations in Canadian dollars via SAP Ariba by February 7, 2025. Questions can be directed to the provided contact email.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software maintenance and IT support services, particularly those experienced with government contracts, should consider bidding.

software maintenanceIT support servicesgovernment contractssoftware licensingpublic sector IT
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4915204023-Doc4991049474
Solicitation Number
WS4915204023
Publication Date
Jan 24, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 7, 2025
Expected Start
Dec 26, 2024
Expected End
Dec 25, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bega, Afrim (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada