EP765-250758 - Kitchen Hood Maintenance - Various Location NCR
EP765-250758 - Entretien des hottes de cuisine - divers emplacement RNC
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is seeking maintenance services for kitchen hoods, ductwork, and exhaust fans at several government buildings in the National Capital Region. A mandatory site visit will take place at the East Block on February 5, 2025, and bids must be submitted by March 4, 2025 at 14:00 EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in commercial kitchen ventilation system maintenance and cleaning should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4915270384-Doc4980035760
- Solicitation Number
- WS4915270384
- Publication Date
- Jan 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 4, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 76111605
- UNSPSC Description
- Exhaust hood or fan clearing
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Contact
Quinn, Carine Thibodeau (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)
carinethibodeau.quinn@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caRegions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)