ExpiredGoods

W168A-250650 Storage Lockers Weapon Storage Rack and Accessories

W168A-250650 Casiers de rangement et supports de rangement d’armes ainsi que les accessoires connexes

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking storage lockers, weapon storage racks, and related accessories. The tender focuses on supplying secure storage solutions for weapons and equipment.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying secure storage and weapon racks should consider bidding.

storage lockersweapon storagesecurity equipmentgovernment procurementmetal fabrication
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4915491543-Doc4915540329
Solicitation Number
WS4915491543
Publication Date
Jan 20, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 12, 2025
Expected Start
Dec 31, 2024
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
24000000; 24112400
UNSPSC Description
Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and their Accessories and Supplies; Storage chests and cabinets and trunks

Trade Agreements

None

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Kosmulalage, Susi (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

susi.kosmulalage@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Alberta