ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
01581-250514-B - Grinding Mill
01581-250514-B - Broyeur
Description
This bid solicitation cancels and supersedes previous bid solicitation number WS4917341254, Doc4917448928 dated December 5, 2024 with a closing of January 14, 2025 at 1400 EST. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to bidders/offerors/suppliers who bid on the previous solicitation. Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. The Soil Fertility and Cropping Systems group at Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC), Swift Current Research & Development Centre has a requirement for a Grinding Mill.
✨
Quick Summary
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada’s Swift Current Research & Development Centre requires a grinding mill. The procurement is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec. This solicitation cancels a previous one and late submissions will not be accepted.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying grinding mills and related agricultural or laboratory equipment should bid.
Grinding EquipmentAgricultural MachineryLaboratory EquipmentFood Processing Equipment
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4917341254-Doc5000078437
- Solicitation Number
- WS4917341254
- Publication Date
- Jan 31, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 18, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 26, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 23291600
- UNSPSC Description
- Industrial milling tools
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Swift Current