F2563-240610 Structural Aluminum Sections B
F2563-240610 Profilés structurels en aluminium B
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) on behalf of the Canadian Coast Guard requires structural aluminum sections for fabricating two helipads in Ontario. The materials must meet specific standards from the Aluminum Association's 2020 Design Manual and be delivered by August 25, 2025, with options for additional parts over two one-year periods.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in structural aluminum supply and fabrication that can meet strict technical and Canadian content requirements should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4924672256-Doc5133652931
- Solicitation Number
- WS4924672256
- Publication Date
- May 22, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 16, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jan 17, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 11172000; 30264900; 40182700
- UNSPSC Description
- Aluminum based alloys; Aluminum bars; Extruded aluminum tubes
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)