RFP F7044-250079-B – CCGS HEMTV Fuel Transfer Pumps
DDP F7044-250079-B – NGCC Pompes de transfert de carburant
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking a contractor to supply and deliver twelve fuel transfer pump assemblies for the Canadian Coast Guard's High Endurance Multi-Task Vessels (HEMTVs) in the 1100 series class. The contract will be awarded to a single supplier and requires adherence to the specified technical requirements. All submissions must be received by March 4, 2025, at 2pm EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying marine fuel transfer pump assemblies should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4925905265-Doc5015322165
- Solicitation Number
- WS4925905265
- Publication Date
- Feb 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 4, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 30, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111900
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine craft systems and subassemblies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Newfoundland and Labrador; Victoria; Nova Scotia