W3937-250061 Quadra Cadet Training Centre Food Services
W3937-250061 Services alimentaires du Centre d'entraînement des cadets Quadra
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence requires food services at HMCS Quadra Cadet Training Centre locations in Comox and Quadra, British Columbia. The contract is a standing offer for one year with options to extend for two additional years, covering mid-June to August and as needed from September to May.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in catering and food service management, particularly those experienced with military or institutional clients, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4926185691-Doc5165916470
- Solicitation Number
- WS4926185691
- Publication Date
- May 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 2, 2025
- Expected End
- Jan 30, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90101600
- UNSPSC Description
- Banquet and catering services
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia