ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
W0106-24D006 - Weapons Racks
W0106-24D006 - Râteliers d'armes
Description
Purchase of weapons racks for the Department of National Defense
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking to purchase weapons racks for the Department of National Defense. The contract involves supplying durable and secure storage solutions for military weapons in Quebec.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying military-grade storage and weapons racks should consider bidding.
military equipmentweapons storagedefense suppliessecurity racksgovernment procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4926276808-Doc4926303278
- Solicitation Number
- WS4926276808
- Publication Date
- Jan 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 31, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jan 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101520
- UNSPSC Description
- Lockers
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec