F5561-240696 - Anchor Chain Links- CCGS Jean Goodwill
F5561-240696 - Maillons de chaîne d’ancre - NGCC Jean Goodwill
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking anchor chain links for the CCGS Jean Goodwill vessel. The procurement involves supplying specific marine hardware components.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine equipment supply and ship maintenance hardware should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4929596949-Doc4978203541
- Solicitation Number
- WS4929596949
- Publication Date
- Jan 16, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 6, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jan 10, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111521; 25111900
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine anchor; Marine craft systems and subassemblies
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia